Results for the 2009
 Syllamo’s Revenge

Sponsored by
Arkansas Cycling and Fitness

Visit us in Little Rock
and Sherwood, Arkansas

Place

Time

#

First Name

Last Name

City

ST

Div

Div Pl

1

5:06:02

340

Dwayne

Goscinski

Crystal City

MO

30 - 39

1

2

5:30:37

445

Richard

Machycek

Sherwood

AR

40 - 49

1

3

5:32:10

131

Boomer

Leopold

Germantown

TN

SS

1

4

5:32:29

323

Danny

Darcey

Little Rock

AR

30 - 39

2

5

5:32:57

119

Daniel

Fuhrmann

Rolla

MO

SS

2

6

5:42:30

372

Paul

Quindry

St. Louis

MO

30 - 39

3

7

5:42:35

313

Zach

Brace

St. Louis

MO

30 - 39

4

8

5:45:40

135

Greg

Sandknop

Maplewood

MO

SS

3

9

5:48:32

12

Carey

Lowery

Blue Ridge

GA

W

1

10

5:48:59

132

Scott

Peipert

Alton

IL

SS

4

11

5:49:35

200

Clayton

Bell

NLR

AR

29 -

1

12

5:53:24

368

Chris

Ploch

Valley Park

MO

30 - 39

5

13

5:53:25

447

John

Matthews

Saint Louis

MO

40 - 49

2

14

5:59:15

236

Kyle

Shour

Gladstone

MO

29 -

2

15

6:03:14

377

Hap

Seliga

Little Rock

AR

30 - 39

6

16

6:05:23

129

Eddie

Klein

St. Louis

MO

SS

5

17

6:06:00

105

David

Bowen

Arkedelphia

AR

SS

6

18

6:06:49

234

Jonathan

Sebring

Fayetteville

AR

29 -

3

19

6:07:44

145

David

Wilson

Kansas City

MO

SS

7

20

6:07:45

38

Daniel

Wren

Oxford

MS

30 - 39

7

21

6:08:36

414

Jordan

Chaney

Dallas

TX

40 - 49

3

22

6:09:07

348

Mitch

Johnson

Ballwin

MO

30 - 39

8

23

6:12:40

362

Blake

Mourer

Denver

CO

30 - 39

9

24

6:14:17

231

Hart

Robinson

Memphis

TN

29 -

4

25

6:14:32

443

Ian

Jones

Memphis

TN

40 - 49

4

26

6:17:20

524

Doug

Long

Chillicothe

MO

50 Plus

1

27

6:18:10

425

Scott

Dollar

NLR

AR

40 - 49

5

28

6:18:23

307

Jeremy

Bock

O Fallon

MO

30 - 39

10

29

6:20:07

39

Christopher

Young

Oxford

MS

30 - 39

11

30

6:23:00

100

Kevin

Baltz

Little Rock

AR

SS

8

31

6:27:52

102

Mike

Hannah

St. Louis

MO

SS

9

32

6:39:57

440

Chris

Irving

Arlington

TN

40 - 49

6

33

6:42:51

327

Scott

Dunsmuir

Springfield

MO

30 - 39

12

34

6:42:52

381

Christian

Stitz

Wentzville

MO

30 - 39

13

35

6:43:08

337

Todd

Gallagher

Nlr

AR

30 - 39

14

36

6:45:38

458

Forrest

Owens

Germantown

TN

40 - 49

7

37

6:45:44

216

Zane

Jeffers

N Little Rock

AR

29 -

5

38

6:46:09

397

Steven

Wells

Memphis

TN

30 - 39

15

39

6:46:10

531

Rick

Sederberg

NLR

AR

50 Plus

2

40

6:50:15

461

Jason

Pate

Arlington

TN

40 - 49

8

41

6:50:20

484

Wes

Wright

Nlr

AR

40 - 49

9

42

6:52:32

104

Erik

Blaty

Little Rock

AR

SS

10

43

6:53:10

143

Larry

Wagner

Hot Springs

AR

SS

11

44

6:53:39

27

Candy

Wheeler

Tupelo

MS

W

2

45

6:55:02

413

Eric

Camp

Searcy

AR

40 - 49

10

46

6:56:07

142

Barry

Vollmer

Jeff City

MO

SS

12

47

6:57:40

203

Chris

Bopp

Jeff City

MO

29 -

6

48

6:59:17

144

Todd

Wheeler

Tupelo

MS

SS

13

49

7:01:07

470

Leonard

Service

Shreveport

LA

40 - 49

11

50

7:01:53

457

Greg

Ott

Dardenne Pr.

MO

40 - 49

12

51

7:02:00

465

Lyle

Riedy

Topeka

KS

40 - 49

13

52

7:04:01

331

Charles

Emmons

Little Rock

AR

30 - 39

16

53

7:05:19

109

Sean

Burns

Shawnee

KS

SS

14

54

7:05:40

402

Dathan

Atchison

Branson

MO

40 - 49

14

55

7:06:18

379

Thaddeus

Smith

Milton

FL

30 - 39

17

56

7:09:15

240

Wesley

Trueblood

Columbia

MO

29 -

7

57

7:09:19

8

Anne

Felts

Columbia

MO

W

3

58

7:11:50

366

Matthew

Ochs

Cape Girardeau

MO

30 - 39

18

59

7:14:16

365

Andrew

Oberst

Memphis

TN

30 - 39

19

60

7:15:03

361

Beau

Mooneyham

Springfield

MO

30 - 39

20

61

7:17:59

238

Garet

Steinmetz

Warrensburg

MO

29 -

8

62

7:19:51

213

Gerald

Hart

Bucyrus

KS

29 -

9

63

7:21:24

412

William

Cahill

St Louis

MO

40 - 49

15

64

7:23:27

125

Matt

Hoffmeyer

St. Louis

MO

SS

15

65

7:25:27

477

Clay

Templeton

Memphis

TN

40 - 49

16

66

7:30:37

219

Luke

Kuschmeader

Battlefield

MO

29 -

10

67

7:30:37

439

Joseph

Houston

Prairie Village

KS

40 - 49

17

68

7:30:46

450

Richard

McNeer

Oxford

MS

40 - 49

18

69

7:32:05

479

Rich

Walsh

Garland

TX

40 - 49

19

70

7:33:50

434

Ed

Garrison

Cordova

TN

40 - 49

20

71

7:34:20

471

Derrick

Seys

Edmond

OK

40 - 49

21

72

7:35:00

320

Stoney

Cranmer

Jeff City

MO

30 - 39

21

73

7:36:19

141

Jerry

Tredway

Springfield

MO

SS

16

74

7:36:20

309

Scott

Borne

Covington

LA

30 - 39

22

75

7:37:37

202

Chris

Block

Little Rock

AR

29 -

11

76

7:38:49

515

Paul

Geoly

Fort Smith

AR

50 Plus

3

77

7:39:36

201

Eric

Biebighauser

Jacksonville

TX

29 -

12

79

7:41:41

133

Elliot

Pennington

Columbia

MO

SS

17

80

7:42:26

334

Stephen

Franklin

Germantown

TN

30 - 39

23

80

7:42:26

386

Joe

Swanson

Memphis

TN

30 - 39

23

80

7:42:26

406

Brent

Barrett

Germantown

TN

40 - 49

22

83

7:42:35

344

Robby

Holditch

Memphis

TN

30 - 39

25

84

7:47:14

222

Matthew

McCulley

Atoka

TN

29 -

13

85

7:48:09

350

Jeremy

King

Villa Ridge

MO

30 - 39

26

86

7:49:51

211

Josh

Grossman

St. Charles

MO

29 -

14

86

7:49:51

472

Brett

Shanaman

Germantown

TN

40 - 49

23

86

7:49:51

522

Zeke

Lilly

Blue Ridge

GA

50 Plus

4

89

7:51:01

428

Gary

Fenton

Springfield

MO

40 - 49

24

90

7:51:02

136

Max

Smith

Rogers

AR

SS

18

91

7:53:59

237

Jared

Sorrels

Fayetteville

AR

29 -

15

92

7:56:11

214

Nick

Hartman

Springfield

MO

29 -

16

93

7:58:45

403

Brian

Bajat

Haughton

LA

40 - 49

25

94

7:59:20

392

Wayne

Tommer

Newton

KS

30 - 39

27

95

7:59:22

346

Thomas

Huber

Blue Springs

MO

30 - 39

28

96

7:59:46

436

Pat

Haines

Nlr

AR

40 - 49

26

97

8:02:04

332

Carey

Falkenberry

St Louis

MO

30 - 39

29

98

8:05:28

103

Pete

Bermudez

Springfield

MO

SS

19

99

8:11:32

388

Adam

Taylor

Memphis

TN

30 - 39

30

100

8:13:00

17

Sara

Parrish

Springfield

MO

W

4

101

8:13:10

140

Steven

Thompson

Corinth

TX

SS

20

102

8:13:11

112

Victor

Dean

Flower Mound

TX

SS

21

103

8:13:21

383

Matthew

Struckman

Fenton

MO

30 - 39

31

104

8:13:25

303

Scott

Bertelsmeyer

Fenton

MO

30 - 39

32

105

8:13:46

220

Blake

Ligon

Cordova

TN

29 -

17

106

8:14:01

106

Brian

Brennfoerder

Plano

TX

SS

22

107

8:20:59

315

Mike

Briner

Chesterfield

MO

30 - 39

33

108

8:27:40

218

Kyle

Kruger

Fayettevile

AR

29 -

18

109

8:29:17

474

Shayne

Smith

Germantown

TN

40 - 49

27

110

8:31:24

5

Vivian

Chwalinski

Calico Rock

AR

W

5

111

8:31:32

395

Greg

Webb

Paragould

AR

30 - 39

34

112

8:32:55

509

Andrew

Combs

Muncie

IN

50 Plus

5

113

8:33:39

426

Larry

Dunn

Cordova

TN

40 - 49

28

114

8:34:08

306

Brian

Beyer

Kirkwood

MO

30 - 39

35

114

8:34:08

394

Rock

Wamsley

Wester Groves

MO

30 - 39

36

116

8:35:35

217

Mike

Kromre

Springfield

MO

29 -

19

117

8:42:26

245

Jason

White

Searcy

AR

29 -

20

118

8:44:01

333

Charles

Flanigan Jr

Bartlett

TN

30 - 39

37

118

8:44:01

417

Brian

Cox

Tyler

TX

40 - 49

29

120

8:52:17

353

Matthew

Laird

Garland

TX

30 - 39

38

121

8:52:25

9

Christine

Ford

Maplewood

MO

W

6

122

8:54:12

420

Bill

Darcey

Tulsa

OK

40 - 49

30

123

8:56:01

223

Shawn

McKinney

Hernando

MS

29 -

21

124

8:57:10

435

David

Gray

Saint Louis

MO

40 - 49

31

125

8:59:59

139

Dewayne

Taylor

Garfield

AR

SS

23

126

9:03:42

442

Allen

Jones

Battlefield

MO

40 - 49

32

127

9:10:14

330

William

Egbert

Bartlett

TN

30 - 39

39

128

9:10:29

415

Yuri

Cook

Allen

TX

40 - 49

33

128

9:10:29

20

Lorinda

Putter

Allen

TX

W

7

130

9:16:36

391

Jay

Tiegs

Manchester

MO

30 - 39

40

131

9:25:45

235

Daniel J.

Shaffer

Memphis

TN

29 -

22

131

9:25:45

312

Jeff

Boyd

Cordova

TN

30 - 39

41

 

DNF

1

Ladonna

Baroni

Tulsa

OK

W

 

 

DNF

2

Brandi

Bowling

Springfield

MO

W

 

 

DNF

4

Shelly

Chronister

Sapulpa

OK

W

 

 

DNF

7

Leona

Essman

Plainview

AR

W

 

 

DNF

10

Jen

Foster

Little Rock

AR

W

 

 

DNF

13

Sandra

Milasta

Memphis

TN

W

 

 

DNF

16

Carlie

Mock

Rogers

AR

W

 

 

DNF

18

Emily

Pastrovich

Westwood

KS

W

 

 

DNF

19

Mia

Phillips

Republic

MO

W

 

 

DNF

25

Sonya

Tomes

Jeff City

MO

W

 

 

DNF

26

Beth

Weimer

Springfield

MO

W

 

 

DNF

28

Cleo

Yuan

Tulsa

OK

W

 

 

DNF

29

Jeanie

Zelinski

Arlington

TN

W

 

 

DNF

101

Ben

Barham

 

MO

SS

 

 

DNF

107

Isaac

Brooks

Garland

TX

SS

 

 

DNF

108

Chris

Burgess

Waco

TX

SS

 

 

DNF

114

Eric

Doswell

Tulsa

OK

SS

 

 

DNF

115

Chase

Dudley

Ridgeland

MS

SS

 

 

DNF

124

John

Harter

Turney

MO

SS

 

 

DNF

126

Bob

Jenkins

Holts Summit

MO

SS

 

 

DNF

127

Ryan

Johnson

Little Rock

AR

SS

 

 

DNF

128

Matt

Keeven

Ofallon

MO

SS

 

 

DNF

134

Bill

Phillips

Joplin

MO

SS

 

 

DNF

137

Nathan

Stephens

Jonesboro

AR

SS

 

 

DNF

146

Bill

Wright

Arlington

TN

SS

 

 

DNF

206

Brian

Card

Springfield

MO

29 -

 

 

DNF

207

Michael

Clower

Anderson

MO

29 -

 

 

DNF

208

Brian

Danaher

NLR

AR

29 -

 

 

DNF

209

Clayton

Davis

NLR

AR

29 -

 

 

DNF

210

Zachary

Feldman

Little Rock

AR

29 -

 

 

DNF

215

William

Hudgens

Pace

FL

29 -

 

 

DNF

221

Spencer

Lowden

Diamond

MO

29 -

 

 

DNF

225

David

McWhorter

Little Rock

AR

29 -

 

 

DNF

226

John

Oakes

Horn Lake

MS

29 -

 

 

DNF

230

Jason

Reynolds

Fayetteville

AR

29 -

 

 

DNF

232

Tony

Schardt

Battlefield

MO

29 -

 

 

DNF

233

Andy

Schuette

Columbia

MO

29 -

 

 

DNF

239

Matt

Stewart

Clinton

AR

29 -

 

 

DNF

241

Jacob

Udell

Carl Junction

MO

29 -

 

 

DNF

243

Frank

Webber

Little Rock

AR

29 -

 

 

DNF

246

Kevin

Williams

Nlr

AR

29 -

 

 

DNF

247

Zach

Yocum

Faytteville

AR

29 -

 

 

DNF

300

Rustan

Adcock

Asheville

NC

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

301

Brent

Berry

Cordova

TN

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

304

Mike

Best

Ashland

MO

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

310

Jeff

Boswell

Steamboat Springs

CO

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

311

Scott

Bosworth

Tyler

TX

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

314

Aaron

Brady

Garland

TX

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

324

Scott

Davis

Springfield

MO

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

325

John

Dillon

Paragould

AR

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

336

Stuart

Frey

Forney

TX

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

338

Victor

Gasior

Bartlett

TN

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

341

Jeffrey

Graham

Jonesboro

AR

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

342

Matthew

Henry

Little Rock

AR

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

343

Calvin

Hill

Memphis

TN

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

347

Nathan

Jernkins

Bentonville

AR

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

349

Sean

Keathley

Little Rock

AR

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

354

Zack

Lamb

Jefferson City

MO

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

357

Yater

Lynch

Tyler

TX

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

358

Wayne

Lyon

Lindale

TX

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

364

Louis

Naes

St. Louis

MO

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

367

Chris

Patterson

West Monroe

LA

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

369

Greg

Pool

Bentonville

AR

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

370

Brad

Pope

Bella Vista

AR

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

373

Cody

Rankin

Little Rock

AR

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

376

James

Seaman

Laredo

TX

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

384

Oliver

Sturm

Memphis

TN

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

389

John

Taylor

Little Rock

AR

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

390

Scott

Taylor

Cape Girardeau

MO

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

393

Robert

Wade

Leawood

KS

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

396

Clay

Wells

Kansas City

MO

30 - 39

 

 

DNF

400

Randy

Allen

Cheney

KS

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

407

Joe

Barrett

Jonesboro

AR

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

408

Bryan

Bevel

Springfield

MO

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

416

Nathan

Cost

Bossier City

LA

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

418

Clay

Crymes

Fayetteville

AR

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

419

Brad

Curtis

NLR

AR

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

432

John

Fonder

Champlin

MN

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

437

William

Henderson

Oxford

MS

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

438

Christopher

Hoogeveen

Carl Junction

MO

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

441

Greg

Jeffers

NLR

AR

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

448

Mike

McDoniel

Springdale

AR

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

451

Keith

Merriman

Memphis

TN

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

455

Lee

Mourer

NLR

AR

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

463

Curtis

Racher

Little Rock

AR

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

466

Craig

Russell

Germantown

TN

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

476

Kirk

Staggert

Andover

MN

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

478

Doug

TRUE

Bentonville

AR

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

480

Terry

Watson

Little Rock

AR

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

482

Steve

White

Springfield

MO

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

483

Todd

Whitehead

Natchitoches

LA

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

485

Billy

Yocum

Fayetteville

AR

40 - 49

 

 

DNF

500

Mark

Arcelle

Olive Branch

MS

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

501

Dale

Bailey

Bentonville

AR

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

502

Chuck

Barrineau

Dallas

TX

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

503

Jim

Barton

Maumelle

AR

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

504

Richard

Bell

El Paso

AR

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

505

Mike

Brooks

Garland

TX

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

506

Jerry

Bruch

Topeka

KS

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

507

Tom

Burks

Little Rock

AR

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

508

Michael

Classen

Topeka

KS

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

512

Ken

Cox

Greenwood

AR

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

513

Rodney

Dudley

Ridgeland

MS

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

517

Allen

Harrison

Blue Mound

TX

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

518

Ed

Hawkins

Waldron

AR

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

521

Andy

Kathan

Tyler

TX

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

525

Gary

Lowden

Diamond

MO

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

528

Dan

Perry

Hillsboro

KS

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

529

Fred

Phillips

Arkadelphia

AR

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

532

Tyler

Simpson

Whitehouse

TX

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

533

Mark

Singleton

Little Rock

AR

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

534

Roger

Smith

Little Rock

AR

50 Plus

 

 

DNF

538

Jack

Udell

Carl Junction

MO

50 Plus